+1 (647) 846-3311  |  |  |  🇨🇦                                                                                        sales@itinnovation.ca   

Cisco Original SFP-10G-LR Clean Serial With Warranty
Cisco Original SFP-10G-LR Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original SFP-10G-LR Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original SFP-10G-LR Clean Serial With Warranty

Cisco Original SFP-10G-LR Clean Serial With Warranty

Regular price
$53.00
Sale price
$53.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652), and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 

 

                                    Specifications: SFP-10G-LR 

Wavelength (nm)

1310

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

 -

Cable Distance

10KM

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

1260 to 1355

Bail Latch Color

Blue

Power Consumption (W)/td>

1

Operating Temperature Range

 -

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum: 0.5

Minimum: -8.2

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum: -0.5

Minimum: -14.4