+1 (647) 846-3311  |  |  |  🇨🇦                                                                                        sales@itinnovation.ca   

Cisco Original GLC-ZX-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
Cisco Original GLC-ZX-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original GLC-ZX-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original GLC-ZX-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty

Cisco Original GLC-ZX-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty

Regular price
$128.00
Sale price
$128.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Description

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fiber. The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

 

                    Specifications: GLC-ZX-SMD

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)