+1 (647) 846-3311  |  |  |  🇨🇦                                                                                        sales@itinnovation.ca   

Cisco Original GLC-LH-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
Cisco Original GLC-LH-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original GLC-LH-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cisco Original GLC-LH-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty

Cisco Original GLC-LH-SMD Clean Serial With Warranty

Regular price
$49.00
Sale price
$49.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. The 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range, and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

 

Specifications GLC-LH-SMD

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)