+1 (647) 846-3311  |  |  |  🇨🇦                                                                                        sales@itinnovation.ca   

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Regular price
$726.00
Sale price
$726.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Description

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150
  • NFX350

 

 Specification

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer.
  • Header

    • Netscreen
    • Juniper
    • Juniper Networks
    • 1
  • Networking

    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Wired
    • Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1310 nm
    • 10 kilometer
  • Interface Provided

    • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Slot Required

    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Environmental Parameters

    • 0 degree Celsius
    • 45 degree Celsius
    • 10 - 85%
  • Compatibility

    • Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200 ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C ¦ Juniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350